Skip to content
J Journey Experience New York City
Financial District
Local time --:--:--
Date
Weather loading…
M Manhattan · Financial District ★★★ 3-star $$ Est. 2014

Hampton Inn Manhattan/Seaport-Financial District

Free hot breakfast, minutes from the Seaport.

320 Pearl Street, Financial District, New York, NY, 10038

Opens a live Booking.com search for this hotel · we may earn a commission

Hampton Inn Manhattan/Seaport-Financial District, Financial District, New York City
Hampton Inn Manhattan/Seaport-Financial District, Financial District, Manhattan.

What Hampton Inn Manhattan/Seaport-Financial District actually is

Hampton's consistency is the point: clean contemporary rooms, reliably good beds, and a hot breakfast included in every rate. In New York, where breakfast for two easily runs $50, that is a meaningful part of the value.

The Seaport property is on Pearl Street, a few minutes from the Fulton Center, the Seaport waterfront and Wall Street. Rooms are compact but well kept. It is an unglamorous, dependable choice for travellers who want predictability at a controlled price.

What stands out

  • 01 Free hot breakfast included in every rate
  • 02 Minutes from the Seaport, Wall Street and Fulton Center
  • 03 Consistent Hampton standard of rooms and bedding
  • 04 Quiet evenings in the Financial District

Rooms and suites

Standard King

Sleeps 2

Compact with work desk

Two Queen Room

Sleeps 4

Family configuration

Studio Suite

Sleeps 4

Separate seating area

Room names and availability vary by season — the live inventory is on the booking page.

Facilities and amenities

  • Complimentary hot breakfast
  • Fitness centre
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Business centre
  • Guest laundry
  • Meeting space
  • Luggage storage
  • Air conditioning
  • Concierge
  • Complimentary Wi-Fi

Eating and drinking on site

Breakfast roomComplimentary hot breakfast

Where it sits

Narrow colonial street plan under very tall buildings. FiDi empties on weekends, which is exactly why hotel rates here often beat Midtown for the same star rating.

Nearest transit

  • Fulton St (2, 3, 4, 5, A, C, J, Z)
  • Wall St (2, 3, 4, 5)
  • Bowling Green (4, 5)
  • World Trade Center (E, PATH)

What's nearby

  • 9/11 Memorial & Museum
  • Charging Bull and Fearless Girl
  • Staten Island Ferry
  • Federal Hall
  • South Street Seaport

Conditions at this address right now

Live readings for Financial District, updated from Open-Meteo each time this page loads.

Temperature

Conditions

Wind

Humidity

Next three days

Questions people ask about Hampton Inn Manhattan/Seaport-Financial District

Is breakfast genuinely free?

Yes, a hot breakfast is included in every rate across the Hampton brand — a real saving in Manhattan.

How far to the Brooklyn Bridge?

About ten minutes' walk north.

If this one is booked